loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Google.Lk - Website Report

google receives about 379,700 unique visitors and 5,050,016 (13.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,037.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,246,449.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.lk is ranked number 1,195 in the world and 0.0825% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.227.

About - Google.Lk

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$13,246,449.23
Daily Revenue:
$3,037.60
Monthly Revenue:
$91,128.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,108,724.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
379,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,391,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,050,016 (13.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,195 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0825% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,067
Average Load Time:
(1157 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 87.1%95.8%1
South Korea 3.8%1.4%1201
Italy 1.2%0.5%3943
Singapore 1.1%0.3%1170
United States 1.0%0.6%35560
China 0.9%0.4%18614
India 0.8%0.1%37138
Japan 0.8%0.1%15526

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.lk
99.61%88.95%15.1
translate.google.lk
2.91%10.91%63
books.google.lk
0.95%0.11%2.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
27,700,000
Google Indexed Pages:
313,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
28,922,028
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
336,786
Bing Backlinks:
29,654,495
Bing Indexed Pages:
331,106

Domain Overview

SEMrush google.lk
Domain:
  google.lk
Rank:
  572128
Organic Keywords:
  14
Organic Traffic:
  722
Organic Cost:
  $166.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,491
Facebook shares:
  4,499
Facebook comments:
  636
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  8
Facebook total:
  6,626
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,734
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  114
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.227
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.227

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 30 Mar 2015 02:24:37 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=9cd4df5259a74d16:FF=0:TM=1427682277:LM=1427682277:S=qk1xXJVKJ0DPTv2l; expires=Wed, 29-Mar-2017 02:24:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.lk
Set-Cookie: NID=67=gT7Mhhrq5_vRdBPgKUvKoMr5Kl-DK6EjmwAcY_ecOcsr30T4SftwT3H-FbQ6hpu1xymjF0WVpNmEzZMPgtvjcuNV_gUTjSMMXiFVo1CnZsB-uNa-4po-vT64HsjkDaW7; expires=Tue, 29-Sep-2015 02:24:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.lk; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.5
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 2014022100
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
AAAA 300
A 216.58.216.195 300
NS ns1.google.com 213
NS ns2.google.com 213
NS ns4.google.com 213
NS ns3.google.com 213

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lk...
This Service is Provided by the LK Domain Registry - Sri Lanka
Visit LK Domain at www.nic.lk
Contact Us at +94(0)112-4216061


Registrant:
Google Inc.
Domain Name:
google.lk
Cateogry:
CAT1


Created on...............:2003-04-01
Expires on...............:2016-04-01
Record last updated on...:2015-03-03

Domain Servers in listed order:
ns1.google.com.
ns2.google.com.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.lk widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.