loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Google.Lk - Website Report

google.lk receives about 464,845 unique visitors and 5,592,090 (12.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,718.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,137,338.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.lk is ranked number 937 in the world and 0.101% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.67.

About - Google.Lk

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$15,137,338.35
Daily Revenue:
$3,718.76
Monthly Revenue:
$111,562.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,357,347.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
464,845
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,945,350
Daily Pageviews:
5,592,090 (12.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
937 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.101% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,077
Average Load Time:
(1279 ms) 56 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 91.0%96.5%2
South Korea 2.0%0.6%1616
China 0.9%0.4%15366
Bahrain 0.8%0.3%51
United States 0.7%0.6%32518
India 0.7%0.1%29460
Singapore 0.5%0.1%1964
Italy 0.5%0.4%5236

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.lk
99.66%95.52%12.4
translate.google.lk
2.91%4.35%19
books.google.lk
0.77%0.11%1.8
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
22,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
314,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
22,219,146
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
305,619
Bing Backlinks:
22,441,120
Bing Indexed Pages:
314,675

Domain Overview

Domain:
  google.lk
Rank:
  546802
Organic Keywords:
  23
Organic Traffic:
  778
Organic Cost:
  $203.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,491
Facebook shares:
  4,499
Facebook comments:
  636
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  8
Facebook total:
  6,626
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  600
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  114
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.67
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.67

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 08:44:00 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=ea9068ed3e52389b:FF=0:TM=1425026640:LM=1425026640:S=gYMuk0k5HlCX_3c0; expires=Sun, 26-Feb-2017 08:44:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.lk
Set-Cookie: NID=67=myV-r-qUgL__y2LwbY0sgIMgPjFhyXG6lqm47Yvub1gxNP2EG1mNsEygztHLfTzW_1PyKrR68-KUUo2kBKbS8B5BDivdYS4mkjVxVNijEa_0myxKKvgST-0b5S6UDmWb; expires=Sat, 29-Aug-2015 08:44:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.lk; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.08
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 2014022100
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
AAAA 300
A 216.58.216.67 300
NS ns1.google.com 3600
NS ns3.google.com 3600
NS ns2.google.com 3600
NS ns4.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lk...
This Service is Provided by the LK Domain Registry - Sri Lanka
Visit LK Domain at www.nic.lk
Contact Us at +94(0)112-4216061


Registrant:
Google Inc.
Domain Name:
google.lk
Cateogry:
CAT1


Created on...............:2003-04-01
Expires on...............:2015-04-01
Record last updated on...:2014-03-03

Domain Servers in listed order:
ns1.google.com.
ns2.google.com.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.lk widget
Last update was 8 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 16 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.